Multiple officers killed while serving warrant in North Carolina
CBS Evening News
This video has been trending in United States, and Papua New Guinea
At least three law enforcement officers were killed Monday in a shooting in Charlotte, North Carolina, while executing a fugitive warrant. Chief investigative reporter Nick Ochsner of CBS affiliate WBTV reports.
"CBS Evening News with Norah O'Donnell" delivers the latest news and original reporting, and goes beyond the headlines with context and depth. Catch the CBS Evening News every weekday night at 6:30 p.m. ET on the CBS Television Network and at 12 a.m. ET on the CBS News app.
Subscribe to the "CBS Evening News" YouTube channel: https://youtube.com/CBSEveningNews
Watch full episodes of "CBS Evening News": https://cbsnews.com/evening-news/full-episodes/
Follow "CBS Evening News" on Instagram: https://instagram.com/cbseveningnews/
Like "CBS Evening News" on Facebook: https://facebook.com/CBSEveningNews
Follow "CBS Evening News" on Twitter: https://twitter.com/CBSEveningNews
Download the CBS News app: https://cbsnews.com/newsletters/
Try Paramount+ free: https://paramountplus.com/?ftag=PPM-05-10aeh8h
For video licensing inquiries, contact: licensing@veritone.com
Share Video
¿Do you like Multiple officers killed while serving warrant in North Carolina? Share it with your people...
Playlist

THE FURTHER MIS-ADVENTURES OF CLIFF BOOTH | Official Trailer | Netflix
Netflix
Novedad
Character Trailer - 'Vesna: Spring Morning Dance' | Genshin Impact #Vesna #StoriesofFrostSnow
Genshin Impact
Novedad
THE MONKEY GAME HAS RETURNED
Peereira7

Escape From Playtime | Tráiler de Fecha de Lanzamiento
Mob Entertainment

Pokémon Super EX Ep.2 - EARTHQUAKE AT THE LOCKE. I'M NOT SAYING MORE
Folagor03

'Create the MASONIC PARTY of MIMIC PARTY...'
AGUSTIN51 WORLD

New TRAILER for Avengers Doomsday and the 3 confirmed minutes in Endgame Encore, X-Men, Wolverine
Pelicomic

Pokémon Super EX Ep.1 - HERO VS VILLAIN
Folagor03

KILLED MY GRANDMA IN VR | I'M A CAT
Iker Unzu

JUDGE FOR YOURSELVES 🔍 - Marvel: Wolverine
IlloJuan

WAR MAN Official Trailer Spanish (2026)
Trailers In Spanish

CONEP - After (Official Trailer) ft. Young Miko
ConepVEVO

I OPEN PLAYER PICK 5 HOLOGRAPHIC HEROES AND FIRST ROUND OF FC 27 PACKS!! DjMaRiiO
DjMaRiiO

Astartes II Teaser Trailer September 2026 – Warhammer+ | Warhammer 40,000
Warhammer 40,000

💀 I’M GOING TO NEED URGENT THERAPY 💀 HARDCORE WITH JUAN 💀 #3
Auron
